Sun Princess is a Princess Cruises ship built in 2024, carrying up to 4,300 guests across 21 decks. Dining includes The Eatery, Americana Diner, Coffee & Cones and International Cafe. Staterooms range from Sky Suite and Grand Suite to Vista Suite and Signature Suite, with Cabana Mini Suite and Mini-Suite available for guests.
Guests 4,300
Crew 1,600
Year built 2024
Decks 21
Tonnage 177,882
Length 1,133 Dining and venues Main Dining Room The Eatery Americana Diner The Promenade and more Coffee & Cones International Cafe The Lotus Spa® Shops Entertainment for teens and children Spellbound By Magic Castle Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Sun Princess · Europe
Oct 31 to Nov 15, 2026 · 15 nights
Barcelona, Spain to Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $500 · 26% off
From $1,399 $1,899 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $161 taxes & fees
Interior $1,399$1,899
Balcony $1,629$3,299
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Sun Princess · Caribbean
Nov 15 to Nov 22, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,850 · 75% off
From $619 $2,469 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $170 taxes & fees
Balcony $619$2,469
Mini-Suite $649
Interior —
Oceanview —
Suite — Sun Princess · Caribbean
Nov 15 to Nov 29, 2026 · 14 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,882 · 64% off
From $1,077 $2,959 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $341 taxes & fees
Interior $1,077$2,959
Oceanview $1,137$3,819
Balcony —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Sun Princess · Caribbean
Nov 22 to Nov 29, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,051 · 66% off
From $548 $1,599 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $211 taxes & fees
Interior $548$1,599
Oceanview $628$1,849
Balcony $848$2,429
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Sun Princess, Nov 22, 2026: Eastern Caribbean with RelaxAway, Half Moon Cay Sun Princess · Caribbean
Nov 29 to Dec 6, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $380 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $219 taxes & fees
Balcony $380
Mini-Suite $580
Interior —
Oceanview —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Sun Princess, Nov 29, 2026: Western Caribbean with Mexico & Celebration Key Sun Princess · Caribbean
Dec 6 to Dec 13, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $500 · 54% off
From $419 $919 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $215 taxes & fees
Interior $419$919
Oceanview $439$1,279
Balcony $479$1,599
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Sun Princess, Dec 6, 2026: Eastern Caribbean with Puerto Rico & Celebration Key See all Sun Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.