Emerald Princess is a Princess Cruises ship built in 2007, carrying up to 3,080 guests across 19 decks. Dining includes International Café, World Fresh Marketplace and Slice Pizzeria, with Crooners and Vines Wine Bar for a drink. Staterooms range from Suite and Reserve Collection to Mini-Suite and Balcony, plus Oceanview rooms.
Guests 3,080
Crew 1,200
Year built 2007
Decks 19
Tonnage 113,561
Length 951 Dining and venues Main Dining Room Reserve Collection Dining International Café World Fresh Marketplace Slice Pizzeria Coffee & Cones OceanNow® Delivery The Salty Dog Grill Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A signature steakhouse at sea A taste of Italian tradition Chef's Table Experience Steamers Seafood Planks BBQ Ultimate Balcony Dining O'Malley's Irish Pub Good Spirits® At Sea Crooners Vines Wine Bar The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas style casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & dancing Pools & hot tubs Top deck parties Club Fusion Skywalkers Nightclub Fine Arts Gallery The Shops of Princess Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Emerald Princess · Mexico
Nov 24 to Nov 28, 2026 · 4 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $455 · 41% off
From $659 $1,114 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $200 taxes & fees
Balcony $659$1,114
Interior —
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Emerald Princess · Hawaii
Nov 28 to Dec 14, 2026 · 16 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $2,597 · 51% off
From $2,479 $5,076 per person, double occupancy
Mini-Suite, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $340 taxes & fees
Mini-Suite $2,479$5,076
Suite $5,748$8,814
Interior —
Oceanview —
Balcony — Emerald Princess · Hawaii
Dec 14 to Dec 30, 2026 · 16 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,555 · 55% off
From $1,269 $2,824 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $330 taxes & fees
Interior $1,269$2,824
Balcony $1,549$4,642
Oceanview $1,559$3,634
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Emerald Princess · Mexico
Dec 30, 2026 to Jan 9, 2027 · 10 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $3,189 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $217 taxes & fees
Balcony $3,189
Mini-Suite $5,755
Interior —
Oceanview —
Suite — Emerald Princess · Hawaii
Jan 9 to Jan 25, 2027 · 16 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,015 · 44% off
From $1,299 $2,314 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $320 taxes & fees
Interior $1,299$2,314
Oceanview $1,509$2,956
Balcony $2,249$3,958
Mini-Suite $4,869$8,188
Suite — Emerald Princess · Hawaii
Jan 25 to Feb 10, 2027 · 16 nights
Round trip from Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,005 · 48% off
From $1,099 $2,104 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $300 taxes & fees
Interior $1,099$2,104
Oceanview $1,389$2,826
Balcony $1,979$3,958
Mini-Suite $5,189$8,188
Suite $7,379$14,910 See all Emerald Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.