Island Princess is a Princess Cruises ship that carries up to 2,200 guests across 16 decks. Staterooms range from Suite and Reserve Collection to Mini-Suite, Balcony, Oceanview and Interior, with dining at La Patisserie, Princess Pizzeria and The Bar & Grill, plus the Swirls Ice Cream Bar.
Guests 2,200
Crew 900
Decks 16
Tonnage 92,822
Length 964 Dining and venues Main Dining Room Reserve Collection Dining La Patisserie World Fresh Marketplace Princess Pizzeria The Bar & Grill OceanNow® Delivery Swirls Ice Cream Bar Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A signature steakhouse at sea A taste of Italian tradition Chef's Table Experience Crab Shack Ultimate Balcony Dining Good Spirits® At Sea Crooners Bar Wheelhouse Bar The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas style casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & Dancing Pools & Hot Tubs Top Deck Parties Fine Arts Gallery The Shops of Princess Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Island Princess · Caribbean
Nov 30 to Dec 12, 2026 · 12 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $780 · 50% off
From $779 $1,559 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $210 taxes & fees
Interior $779$1,559
Oceanview $859$1,759
Mini-Suite $1,389$2,899
Balcony $1,419$2,999
Suite — Island Princess · Panama Canal
Dec 12 to Dec 28, 2026 · 16 nights
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida to Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,230 · 62% off
From $749 $1,979 per person, double occupancy
Oceanview, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $600 taxes & fees
Oceanview $749$1,979
Balcony $1,059$3,959
Interior —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Island Princess · Panama Canal
Dec 28, 2026 to Jan 13, 2027 · 16 nights
Los Angeles, California to Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $410 · 20% off
From $1,599 $2,009 per person, double occupancy
Oceanview, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $580 taxes & fees
Oceanview $1,599$2,009
Balcony $2,379$4,249
Mini-Suite $3,759$6,149
Interior —
Suite — Island Princess · Panama Canal
Jan 13 to Jan 29, 2027 · 16 nights
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida to San Diego, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $200 · 14% off
From $1,259 $1,459 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $540 taxes & fees
Interior $1,259$1,459
Oceanview $1,669$1,909
Balcony $3,149$3,849
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Island Princess · Panama Canal
Jan 29 to Feb 14, 2027 · 16 nights
San Diego, California to Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $100 · 7% off
From $1,369 $1,469 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $580 taxes & fees
Interior $1,369$1,469
Oceanview $1,649$2,009
Balcony $3,249$4,059
Mini-Suite $5,599$6,109
Suite — Island Princess · Panama Canal
Feb 14 to Mar 2, 2027 · 16 nights
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida to Los Angeles, California
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $2,269 per person, double occupancy
Oceanview, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $550 taxes & fees
Oceanview $2,269
Balcony $3,759
Mini-Suite $6,299
Interior —
Suite — See all Island Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.