Regal Princess is a Princess Cruises ship carrying up to 3,560 guests across 19 decks. Staterooms range from Suite and Reserve Collection to Mini-Suite, Balcony, Interior and Wheelchair-Accessible rooms. Dining includes the International Café, World Fresh Marketplace and Prego Pizzeria, with Crooners for a drink.
Guests 3,560
Crew 1,346
Year built 2014
Decks 19
Tonnage 142,229
Length 1,083 Dining and venues Main Dining Room Reserve Collection Dining International Café World Fresh Marketplace Prego Pizzeria Trident Grill OceanNow® Delivery Swirls Ice Cream Bar Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A signature steakhouse at sea A taste of Italian tradition Alfredo’s Pizzeria Chef’s Table Lumiere Crab Shack Caymus Winemaker's Dinner Gelato Ocean Terrace seafood bar Ultimate Balcony Dining Good Spirits® At Sea Crooners Bellini's Wheelhouse Bar Vines Wine Bar The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas style casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & Dancing Pools & hot tubs Top deck parties Princess Live Fine Arts Gallery The Shops of Princess Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Regal Princess · Caribbean
Nov 14 to Nov 22, 2026 · 8 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $520 · 52% off
From $489 $1,009 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $160 taxes & fees
Interior $489$1,009
Balcony $779$2,549
Mini-Suite $1,239$2,789
Oceanview —
Suite — Regal Princess · Caribbean
Nov 22 to Nov 28, 2026 · 6 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $730 · 72% off
From $279 $1,009 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $240 taxes & fees
Interior $279$1,009
Balcony $469
Mini-Suite $769$3,069
Oceanview —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Regal Princess, Nov 22, 2026: Eastern Caribbean with Turks & Caicos & Celebration Key Regal Princess · Caribbean
Nov 22 to Dec 6, 2026 · 14 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $2,133 · 74% off
From $756 $2,889 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $404 taxes & fees
Balcony $756$2,889
Interior —
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Regal Princess, Nov 22, 2026: Eastern Caribbean Adventurer with Celebration Key Regal Princess · Caribbean
Nov 28 to Dec 6, 2026 · 8 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $54 · 7% off
From $685 $739 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $214 taxes & fees
Balcony $685$739
Interior —
Oceanview —
Mini-Suite —
Suite — Regal Princess · Caribbean
Dec 6 to Dec 12, 2026 · 6 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $601 · 68% off
From $278 $879 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $241 taxes & fees
Interior $278$879
Balcony $338$1,279
Mini-Suite $588
Oceanview —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Regal Princess, Dec 6, 2026: Eastern Caribbean with Turks & Caicos & Celebration Key Regal Princess · Caribbean
Dec 6 to Dec 20, 2026 · 14 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $1,363 · 66% off
From $696 $2,059 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $351 taxes & fees
Interior $696$2,059
Balcony $821$3,009
Mini-Suite $1,048
Oceanview —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Regal Princess, Dec 6, 2026: Southern/Eastern Caribbean Adventurer with Celebration Key See all Regal Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.