Sapphire Princess is a Princess Cruises ship built in 2004, carrying up to 2,670 guests across 18 decks. Dining includes World Fresh Marketplace, Prego Pizzeria and Trident Grill, with Swirls Ice Cream Bar and International Café for a snack. Staterooms range from Suite and Reserve Collection to Mini-Suite, Balcony and Oceanview.
Guests 2,670
Crew 1,100
Year built 2004
Decks 18
Tonnage 115,875
Length 952 Cheapest month on Sapphire Princess January 2027 from $2,347February 2027 from $2,829March 2027 from $1,624April 2027 from $1,832May 2027 from $1,615June 2027 from $1,274July 2027 from $1,294August 2027 from $1,229September 2027 from $1,354October 2027 from $174November 2027 from $194December 2027 from $474January 2028 from $394February 2028 from $1,564March 2028 from $1,624April 2028 from $1,249May 2028 from $949June 2028 from $1,074Dining and venues Sign up and get $50 of onboard credit on your next cruise Cruise on Sapphire Princess Main Dining Room Reserve Collection Dining World Fresh Marketplace Prego Pizzeria Trident Grill OceanNow® Delivery Swirls Ice Cream Bar International Café Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A signature steakhouse at sea A taste of Italian tradition Makoto Ocean Churrascaria Brazilian Grill Alfredo's Pizzeria Chef's Table Experience Crab Shack Ultimate balcony dining Good Spirits® At Sea Crooners Wheelhouse Bar Vines Wines Bar The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas style casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & Dancing Pools & Hot Tubs Skywalkers Nightclub Fine Arts Gallery Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Sapphire Princess · Asia
Jan 23 to Feb 6, 2027 · 14 nights
Tokyo, Japan to Singapore
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $677 · 22% off
From $2,347 $3,024 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $203 taxes & fees
Interior $2,347$3,024
Mini-Suite $5,198$6,824
Oceanview —
Balcony —
Suite — Sapphire Princess · Asia
Feb 6 to Feb 20, 2027 · 14 nights
Round trip from Singapore
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details From $2,859 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $210 taxes & fees
Interior $2,859
Mini-Suite $6,119
Oceanview —
Balcony —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Sapphire Princess, Feb 6, 2027: Southeast Asia with Malaysia, Thailand & Vietnam Sapphire Princess · Asia
Feb 20 to Mar 6, 2027 · 14 nights
Singapore to Tokyo, Japan
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $200 · 7% off
From $2,829 $3,029 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $140 taxes & fees
Interior $2,829$3,029
Oceanview $4,022$4,089
Balcony $5,383
Mini-Suite $8,547
Suite — Sapphire Princess · Asia
Mar 6 to Mar 17, 2027 · 11 nights
Round trip from Tokyo, Japan
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Fall Savings Sale - Up to 45% Off
Ports of call and details Save $500 · 20% off
From $1,994 $2,494 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Fall Savings Sale - Up to 45% Off
+ $143 taxes & fees
Interior $1,994$2,494
Oceanview $2,864$3,574
Balcony $3,436$4,629
Mini-Suite $3,794$5,634
Suite — Sapphire Princess · Asia
Mar 6 to Mar 29, 2027 · 23 nights
Round trip from Tokyo, Japan
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Fall Savings Sale - Up to 45% Off
Ports of call and details Save $1,471 · 27% off
From $3,918 $5,389 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Fall Savings Sale - Up to 45% Off
+ $328 taxes & fees
Interior $3,918$5,389
Oceanview $5,428$7,659
Balcony $7,168$8,909
Mini-Suite $8,895$12,859
Suite — Sapphire Princess · Asia
Mar 17 to Mar 29, 2027 · 12 nights
Round trip from Tokyo, Japan
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Fall Savings Sale - Up to 45% Off
Ports of call and details Save $1,580 · 45% off
From $1,924 $3,504 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Fall Savings Sale - Up to 45% Off
+ $182 taxes & fees
Interior $1,924$3,504
Oceanview $2,674$5,844
Balcony $4,099$5,749
Mini-Suite $4,384$7,524
Suite $7,294$14,114 See all Sapphire Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.