Caribbean Princess is a Princess Cruises ship carrying up to 3,140 guests across 19 decks. Staterooms include Suite, Reserve Collection, Mini-Suite and Balcony, with Oceanview available. Dining options are International Café, World Fresh Marketplace and Slice Pizzeria, alongside the Good Spirits At Sea bar.
Guests 3,140
Crew 1,200
Decks 19
Tonnage 112,894
Length 952 Dining and venues Main Dining Room Reserve Collection Dining International Café World Fresh Marketplace Slice Pizzeria Coffee & Cones OceanNow® Delivery The Salty Dog Grill Afternoon Tea Casual, specialty and culinary experiences A signature steakhouse at sea A taste of Italian tradition Chef's Table Experience Steamers Seafood Planks BBQ Ultimate Balcony Dining Good Spirits® At Sea Crooners Wheelhouse Bar Vines Wine Bar The Piazza Princess Theater Vegas Style Casino Movies Under the Stars® Music & Dancing Pools & hot tubs Top deck parties Club Fusion Skywalkers Nightclub Fine Arts Gallery Just For Kids 3-7 Just For Kids 8-12 Just For Teens 13-17 Family Deck plans Full screen Deck plan (June 2026) Zoom Videos Crown Grill
Sabatini's
Caribbean Princess · Panama Canal
Nov 11 to Nov 23, 2026 · 12 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $2,123 · 60% off
From $1,426 $3,549 per person, double occupancy
Balcony, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $563 taxes & fees
Balcony $1,426$3,549
Mini-Suite $3,226$4,299
Interior —
Oceanview —
Suite — Request this sailing Compare Caribbean Princess, Nov 11, 2026: Panama Canal with Costa Rica & Caribbean Caribbean Princess · Panama Canal
Dec 29, 2026 to Jan 10, 2027 · 12 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $573 · 39% off
From $896 $1,469 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $533 taxes & fees
Interior $896$1,469
Oceanview $1,076$1,749
Balcony $2,146$3,179
Suite $5,346$8,799
Mini-Suite — Request this sailing Compare Caribbean Princess, Dec 29, 2026: Panama Canal with Costa Rica & Caribbean Holiday Caribbean Princess · Panama Canal
Jan 10 to Jan 22, 2027 · 12 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $424 · 39% off
From $675 $1,099 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $574 taxes & fees
Interior $675$1,099
Oceanview $795$1,339
Balcony $3,005$4,319
Mini-Suite $4,015$5,599
Suite $6,725$8,099 Request this sailing Compare Caribbean Princess, Jan 10, 2027: Panama Canal with Costa Rica & Caribbean Caribbean Princess · Panama Canal
Jan 22 to Feb 3, 2027 · 12 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $514 · 48% off
From $565 $1,079 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $584 taxes & fees
Interior $565$1,079
Oceanview $865$1,319
Balcony $2,575$3,069
Mini-Suite $3,695$4,319
Suite $3,895$5,539 Request this sailing Compare Caribbean Princess, Jan 22, 2027: Panama Canal with Costa Rica & Caribbean Caribbean Princess · Panama Canal
Feb 3 to Feb 15, 2027 · 12 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $233 · 20% off
From $946 $1,179 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $553 taxes & fees
Interior $946$1,179
Oceanview $996$1,289
Balcony $2,296$2,789
Suite $4,066$5,539
Mini-Suite — Request this sailing Compare Caribbean Princess, Feb 3, 2027: Panama Canal with Costa Rica & Caribbean Caribbean Princess · Panama Canal
Feb 15 to Feb 27, 2027 · 12 nights
Round trip from Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
3rd and 4th guests sail free Offers: Last Minute Cruise Deals
Ports of call and details Save $383 · 35% off
From $696 $1,079 per person, double occupancy
Interior, Last Minute Cruise Deals
+ $553 taxes & fees
Interior $696$1,079
Oceanview $1,026$1,289
Balcony $3,627
Mini-Suite $4,286$4,319
Suite $4,543$5,539 Request this sailing Compare Caribbean Princess, Feb 15, 2027: Panama Canal with Costa Rica & Caribbean See all Caribbean Princess sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.