Rotterdam is a Holland America Line Pinnacle class ship carrying up to 2,668 guests. Staterooms include the Pinnacle Suite, Neptune Suite, Signature Suite and Vista Suite, along with Verandah and Ocean View rooms. Dining features Canaletto, Morimoto By Sea and the Pinnacle Grill, with drinks at the Half Moon Bar.
Guests 2,668
Year built 2021 Cheapest month on Rotterdam October 2026 from $899November 2026 from $749December 2026 from $1,479January 2027 from $699February 2027 from $1,349March 2027 from $1,199April 2027 from $1,619May 2027 from $1,679June 2027 from $1,804July 2027 from $2,014August 2027 from $1,864September 2027 from $1,684October 2027 from $2,199November 2027 from $1,979December 2027 from $1,499January 2028 from $1,259February 2028 from $1,204March 2028 from $1,254Dining and venues Dining Room Canaletto Club Orange Morimoto By Sea Morimoto By Sea Sushi Pinnacle Grill Sel de Mer Tamarind Lido Market 24-Hour Room Service Dive-In New York Deli & Pizza Grand Dutch Café Crow’s Nest Café Gelato & Juice Bar Crow’s Nest Bar Half Moon Bar Lido Bar Panorama Bar Ocean Bar Tamarind Bar Sea View Bar Casino Game Room Kids Club Library Meeting Rooms Pickleball Sports Court The Shops Effy Fine Jewelry Art Gallery Photo Gallery Portrait Studio Lido Pool Sea View Pool Hydropool Hot Tubs Spa & Salon Retreat Cabanas Fitness Center Neptune Lounge Videos Staterooms and suites
Casino
Entertainment
Spa and salon
Rotterdam · Caribbean
Oct 31 to Nov 10, 2026 · 10 nights
Round trip from Fort Lauderdale, Florida, US
Offers: Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $650 · 42% off
From $899 $1,549 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $899$1,549
Ocean View $949$1,599
Verandah $1,099$1,749 Request this sailing Compare Rotterdam, Oct 31, 2026: 10-Day Western Caribbean: Greater Antilles, Belize & Mexico Rotterdam · Caribbean
Nov 10 to Nov 21, 2026 · 11 nights
Round trip from Fort Lauderdale, Florida, US
Offers: Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $715 · 39% off
From $1,099 $1,814 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $1,099$1,814
Ocean View $1,419$2,134
Verandah $2,049$2,764 Request this sailing Compare Rotterdam, Nov 10, 2026: 11-Day Eastern Caribbean: Windward & Leeward Islands Rotterdam · Caribbean
Nov 21 to Dec 1, 2026 · 10 nights
Round trip from Fort Lauderdale, Florida, US
Offers: Holiday Cruises, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $650 · 46% off
From $749 $1,399 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Holiday Cruises
Taxes & fees included
Inside $749$1,399
Ocean View $1,149$1,799 Request this sailing Compare Rotterdam, Nov 21, 2026: 10-Day Western Caribbean: Greater Antilles, Belize & Mexico Rotterdam · Caribbean
Nov 21 to Dec 12, 2026 · 21 nights
Round trip from Fort Lauderdale, Florida, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $1,350 · 46% off
From $1,564 $2,914 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $1,564$2,914
Ocean View $2,114$3,464 Request this sailing Compare Rotterdam, Nov 21, 2026: 21-Day Western & Eastern Caribbean: Mexico & Leeward Islands Rotterdam · Caribbean
Dec 1 to Dec 12, 2026 · 11 nights
Round trip from Fort Lauderdale, Florida, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package
Ports of call and details From $1,764 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package
Taxes & fees included
Inside $1,764
Ocean View $2,014
Verandah $2,264 Request this sailing Compare Rotterdam, Dec 1, 2026: 11-Day Eastern Caribbean: Windward & Leeward Islands Rotterdam · Caribbean
Dec 1 to Dec 22, 2026 · 21 nights
Round trip from Fort Lauderdale, Florida, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $1,350 · 46% off
From $1,579 $2,929 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $1,579$2,929
Ocean View $1,869$3,219
Verandah $2,169$3,519 Request this sailing Compare Rotterdam, Dec 1, 2026: 21-Day Eastern & Western Caribbean: Leeward Islands & Mexico See all Rotterdam sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.