Koningsdam is a Holland America Line ship of Pinnacle class, built in 2016, carrying up to 2,650 guests. Dining includes Canaletto, Morimoto By Sea, and the Pinnacle Grill, with the Crow's Nest Bar for a drink. Staterooms range from Pinnacle Suite and Neptune Suite to Vista Suite, Verandah, and Ocean View.
Guests 2,650
Year built 2016 Cheapest month on Koningsdam November 2026 from $699December 2026 from $799January 2027 from $1,154February 2027 from $3,599March 2027 from $1,049April 2027 from $399May 2027 from $934June 2027 from $1,264July 2027 from $1,214August 2027 from $1,069September 2027 from $1,024October 2027 from $809November 2027 from $1,459December 2027 from $1,119January 2028 from $1,569February 2028 from $3,689April 2028 from $824May 2028 from $944Dining and venues Dining Room Canaletto Club Orange Morimoto By Sea Morimoto By Sea Sushi Pinnacle Grill Sel de Mer Tamarind Lido Market 24-Hour Room Service Dive-In New York Deli & Pizza Grand Dutch Café Crow’s Nest Café Gelato & Juice Bar Crow’s Nest Bar Ocean Bar Lido Bar Panorama Bar Sea View Bar Tamarind Bar Taste Art Studio Casino Game Room Kids Club Library Meeting Rooms Pickleball Sports Court The Shops Effy Fine Jewelry Art Gallery Photo Gallery Portrait Studio Lido Pool Sea View Pool Hydropool Hot Tubs Spa & Salon Retreat Cabanas Fitness Center Neptune Lounge Videos Staterooms and suites
Casino
Entertainment
Spa and salon
Koningsdam · Mexico
Nov 14 to Nov 21, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from San Diego, California, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $405 · 37% off
From $699 $1,104 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $699$1,104
Ocean View $799$1,254
Verandah $849$1,304 Koningsdam · Mexico
Nov 21 to Nov 28, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from San Diego, California, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package, Holiday Cruises, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $455 · 32% off
From $959 $1,414 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Holiday Cruises
Taxes & fees included
Inside $959$1,414 Koningsdam · Mexico
Nov 28 to Dec 8, 2026 · 10 nights
Round trip from San Diego, California, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $650 · 41% off
From $949 $1,599 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $949$1,599
Ocean View $1,399$2,049
Verandah $1,769$2,419 Koningsdam · Mexico
Dec 8 to Dec 19, 2026 · 11 nights
Round trip from San Diego, California, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $715 · 42% off
From $999 $1,714 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Save on Sunshine
Taxes & fees included
Inside $999$1,714
Ocean View $1,149$1,864
Verandah $1,199$1,914 Koningsdam · Mexico
Dec 19 to Dec 26, 2026 · 7 nights
Round trip from San Diego, California, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package, Holiday Cruises, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $455 · 36% off
From $799 $1,254 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Holiday Cruises
Taxes & fees included
Inside $799$1,254
Ocean View $999$1,454
Verandah $1,049$1,504 Koningsdam · Mexico
Dec 19, 2026 to Jan 2, 2027 · 14 nights
Round trip from San Diego, California, US
Drink package Wi-Fi Specialty dining Shore excursions Offers: Have It All - Our Premium Cruise Package, Holiday Cruises, Save on Sunshine
Ports of call and details Save $900 · 35% off
From $1,669 $2,569 per person, double occupancy
Inside, Holiday Cruises
Taxes & fees included
Inside $1,669$2,569
Ocean View $2,159$3,069
Verandah $2,249$3,159 Request this sailing Compare Koningsdam, Dec 19, 2026: 14-Day Mexican Riviera & Baja Peninsula Holiday See all Koningsdam sailings
Fares are per person, double occupancy.